Week 7 waivers · Updated Thu Oct 22, 9:22 AM ET

Next update: Fri Oct 23, 9:30 AM ET

K waiver wire: adds, drops & panic

Every kicker moving on fantasy rosters today.

Every Tuesday morning: who to grab, who's getting cut, plus buy-lows. Free, 2-minute read. Get it free →

Biggest adds

Largest rise in % of public fantasy leagues rostering the player since yesterday.

Rostered = % rostered as of this morning. Change = pts rostered since yesterday.

#PlayerRosteredChange (pts)StartedPulse
1Chris BoswellK · PIT57.3%+12.853.1%70
2Will ReichardK · MIN81.9%+8.769.7%70
3Ryan FitzgeraldK · CAR11.4%+4.810.5%69
4Harrison ButkerK · KC64.8%+2.854.4%53
5Chase McLaughlinK · TB23.5%+1.820.4%69
6Chad RylandK · ARI6.9%+1.85.6%60
7Matt GayK · LV43.1%+1.639.4%67
8Jake BatesK · DET40.5%+1.024.2%68
9Ka'imi FairbairnK · HOU92.6%+0.689.3%59
10Trey SmackK · GB13.5%+0.511.6%67
11Jason SandersK · NYJ0.8%+0.30.7%58
12Brandon McManusK · LAR0.2%+0.10.2%66
13Andre SzmytK · CLE1.2%+0.11.0%57
14Wil LutzK · DEN4.4%+0.13.4%57
15Evan McPhersonK · CIN21.6%0.011.3%53
16Zane GonzalezK · FA0.0%0.00.0%56
17Joey SlyeK · TEN0.4%0.00.3%56

Every Tuesday morning: who to grab, who's getting cut, plus buy-lows. Free, 2-minute read. Get it free →

Biggest drops

Largest fall in % rostered.

Rostered = % rostered as of this morning. Change = pts rostered since yesterday.

#PlayerRosteredChange (pts)StartedPulse
1Cam LittleK · JAX69.3%-7.141.9%21
2Cameron DickerK · LAC56.9%-5.841.4%13
3Tyler BassK · BUF12.7%-2.66.5%13
4Blake Grupe IRK · LAR5.0%-2.54.0%13
5Tyler LoopK · BAL63.5%-2.158.6%13
6Eddy PineiroK · SF64.0%-2.158.6%14
7Brandon AubreyK · DAL95.1%-1.389.4%14
8Harrison MevisK · FA24.9%-1.319.6%22
9Nick FolkK · ATL6.7%-0.85.1%15
10Spencer ShraderK · IND86.5%-0.881.6%23
11Dominic ZvadaK · NYG52.1%-0.747.5%23
12Jason MyersK · SEA87.9%-0.481.9%17
13Cairo SantosK · CHI24.7%-0.321.3%33
14Drew StevensK · WSH1.1%-0.30.7%26
15Jake ElliottK · PHI5.7%-0.14.0%27
16Daniel CarlsonK · NO1.8%-0.11.4%28
17Riley PattersonK · FA0.2%0.00.1%29
18Andy BorregalesK · NE1.6%0.01.2%28

Drop Panic

Widely rostered players (≥30% before the move) losing the biggest share of their managers. Drop rate = % dropped ÷ % previously rostered.

Rostered = % rostered as of this morning. Change = pts rostered since yesterday.

#PlayerRosteredChange (pts)StartedDrop ratePulse
1Cam LittleK · JAX69.3%-7.141.9%9.3%21
2Cameron DickerK · LAC56.9%-5.841.4%9.3%13
3Tyler LoopK · BAL63.5%-2.158.6%3.2%13
4Eddy PineiroK · SF64.0%-2.158.6%3.1%14
5Brandon AubreyK · DAL95.1%-1.389.4%1.4%14
6Dominic ZvadaK · NYG52.1%-0.747.5%1.4%23
7Spencer ShraderK · IND86.5%-0.881.6%1.0%23
8Jason MyersK · SEA87.9%-0.481.9%0.4%17

Full Drop Panic ranking, every position →

The Tuesday Waiver Pulse

The week's biggest adds, panic drops and buy-low names, in your inbox before waivers run. Free.

Form not loading? Get the free weekly waiver report →