Week 7 waivers · Updated Thu Oct 22, 9:22 AM ET

Next update: Fri Oct 23, 9:30 AM ET

RB waiver wire: adds, drops & panic

Every running back moving on fantasy rosters today.

Every Tuesday morning: who to grab, who's getting cut, plus buy-lows. Free, 2-minute read. Get it free →

Biggest adds

Largest rise in % of public fantasy leagues rostering the player since yesterday.

Rostered = % rostered as of this morning. Change = pts rostered since yesterday.

#PlayerRosteredChange (pts)StartedPulse
1Roschon JohnsonRB · CHI13.4%+8.97.3%80
2Tyrone Tracy Jr.RB · NYG13.8%+4.52.7%86
3Jordan Mason IRRB · MIN62.9%+4.07.6%91
4Kendre MillerRB · NO40.0%+3.420.0%92
5Woody MarksRB · HOU72.0%+3.034.3%78
6Zach Charbonnet OutRB · SEA65.1%+2.54.5%86
7Ollie Gordon IIRB · MIA78.3%+2.444.5%80
8Blake CorumRB · LAR72.6%+2.027.4%88
9J.K. DobbinsRB · DEN83.5%+1.848.9%74
10RJ HarveyRB · DEN76.4%+1.433.3%78
11Samaje PerineRB · CIN10.2%+1.31.7%79
12Jonah Coleman IRRB · DEN22.6%+1.10.2%74
13Josh Jacobs DTDRB · GB89.3%+1.031.0%86
14Rico Dowdle QRB · PIT58.0%+0.710.2%88
15Kaelon BlackRB · SF22.1%+0.42.3%61
16Jaylen WarrenRB · PIT95.7%+0.483.9%72
17Seth McGowanRB · IND1.6%+0.40.2%72
18Bam KnightRB · ARI1.0%+0.30.2%72
19Breece Hall QRB · NYJ96.3%+0.242.0%74
20Dylan Sampson IRRB · CLE8.5%+0.20.1%79
21Chuba HubbardRB · CAR94.9%+0.275.8%74
22Mike Washington Jr. QRB · LV19.6%+0.22.0%75
23D'Andre SwiftRB · CHI97.0%+0.285.9%74
24David Montgomery QRB · HOU85.3%+0.117.9%56
25Aaron Jones Sr.RB · MIN93.2%+0.143.7%75

Every Tuesday morning: who to grab, who's getting cut, plus buy-lows. Free, 2-minute read. Get it free →

Biggest drops

Largest fall in % rostered.

Rostered = % rostered as of this morning. Change = pts rostered since yesterday.

#PlayerRosteredChange (pts)StartedPulse
1MarShawn LloydRB · GB54.2%-7.116.1%16
2Emanuel WilsonRB · SEA71.8%-5.230.9%24
3Tyler AllgeierRB · ARI47.0%-3.116.0%22
4Dameon PierceRB · PHI49.0%-2.719.9%24
5Jacory Croskey-Merritt IRRB · WSH51.7%-2.62.0%20
6Brian Robinson Jr. QRB · ATL39.8%-1.89.2%28
7Keaton MitchellRB · LAC16.7%-1.72.4%20
8Will Shipley IRRB · PHI7.1%-1.20.5%28
9Najee HarrisRB · FA4.8%-1.21.0%8
10Braelon AllenRB · NYJ80.6%-1.139.8%38
11Pierre Strong Jr.RB · GB8.3%-1.13.2%34
12Tyjae SpearsRB · TEN30.4%-1.15.0%33
13Cam SkatteboRB · NYG92.8%-1.144.5%24
14Jaleel McLaughlinRB · CLE5.6%-1.11.7%25
15Kimani VidalRB · LAC7.0%-1.00.8%18
16Kenny GainwellRB · TB53.2%-0.911.1%26
17De'Von Achane IRRB · MIA34.0%-0.911.2%23
18TreVeyon HendersonRB · NE76.9%-0.816.4%38
19Jadarian Price IRRB · SEA67.5%-0.84.4%27
20George HolaniRB · SEA6.8%-0.71.7%33
21Austin EkelerRB · WSH3.3%-0.70.8%21
22Jonathon Brooks IRRB · CAR37.4%-0.70.6%32
23Omarion HamptonRB · LAC92.8%-0.628.8%41
24Rachaad WhiteRB · WSH58.5%-0.57.1%34
25Jaylen Wright QRB · MIA4.8%-0.40.4%33

Drop Panic

Widely rostered players (≥30% before the move) losing the biggest share of their managers. Drop rate = % dropped ÷ % previously rostered.

Rostered = % rostered as of this morning. Change = pts rostered since yesterday.

#PlayerRosteredChange (pts)StartedDrop ratePulse
1MarShawn LloydRB · GB54.2%-7.116.1%11.5%16
2Emanuel WilsonRB · SEA71.8%-5.230.9%6.7%24
3Tyler AllgeierRB · ARI47.0%-3.116.0%6.2%22
4Dameon PierceRB · PHI49.0%-2.719.9%5.3%24
5Jacory Croskey-Merritt IRRB · WSH51.7%-2.62.0%4.7%20
6Brian Robinson Jr. QRB · ATL39.8%-1.89.2%4.4%28
7Tyjae SpearsRB · TEN30.4%-1.15.0%3.6%33
8De'Von Achane IRRB · MIA34.0%-0.911.2%2.5%23
9Kenny GainwellRB · TB53.2%-0.911.1%1.8%26
10Jonathon Brooks IRRB · CAR37.4%-0.70.6%1.8%32
11Braelon AllenRB · NYJ80.6%-1.139.8%1.4%38
12Cam SkatteboRB · NYG92.8%-1.144.5%1.2%24
13Jadarian Price IRRB · SEA67.5%-0.84.4%1.1%27
14TreVeyon HendersonRB · NE76.9%-0.816.4%1.0%38
15Rachaad WhiteRB · WSH58.5%-0.57.1%0.8%34
16Omarion HamptonRB · LAC92.8%-0.628.8%0.7%41
17Travis Etienne Jr. IRRB · NO81.6%-0.38.8%0.4%38
18Rhamondre StevensonRB · NE92.0%-0.358.3%0.3%45
19Kyle Monangai OutRB · CHI78.1%-0.26.6%0.3%42
20Bucky Irving QRB · TB97.2%-0.183.4%0.1%46
21Bhayshul TutenRB · JAX93.0%-0.124.9%0.1%67
22Tony PollardRB · TEN87.6%0.055.4%0.0%46

Full Drop Panic ranking, every position →

The Tuesday Waiver Pulse

The week's biggest adds, panic drops and buy-low names, in your inbox before waivers run. Free.

Form not loading? Get the free weekly waiver report →