Week 7 waivers · Updated Thu Oct 22, 9:22 AM ET

Next update: Fri Oct 23, 9:30 AM ET

WR waiver wire: adds, drops & panic

Every wide receiver moving on fantasy rosters today.

Every Tuesday morning: who to grab, who's getting cut, plus buy-lows. Free, 2-minute read. Get it free →

Biggest adds

Largest rise in % of public fantasy leagues rostering the player since yesterday.

Rostered = % rostered as of this morning. Change = pts rostered since yesterday.

#PlayerRosteredChange (pts)StartedPulse
1DeMario DouglasWR · NE43.6%+10.820.6%72
2Omar Cooper Jr.WR · NYJ33.4%+10.06.5%95
3Germie BernardWR · PIT74.9%+7.348.2%84
4Jaylin NoelWR · HOU17.1%+5.55.4%78
5Christian Kirk IRWR · SF12.1%+4.21.2%65
6Tre TuckerWR · LV55.1%+4.125.4%88
7Malik WashingtonWR · MIA36.3%+2.411.1%81
8Ryan FlournoyWR · DAL12.2%+2.24.8%80
9Jordan AddisonWR · MIN71.9%+1.611.7%80
10Xavier WorthyWR · KC75.1%+1.228.7%65
11Keenan AllenWR · IND42.3%+1.213.8%78
12Tank Dell IRWR · HOU30.5%+1.00.6%70
13Jalen CokerWR · CAR89.4%+0.764.1%72
14Ja'Kobi LaneWR · BAL12.3%+0.71.2%87
15Antonio WilliamsWR · WSH7.1%+0.70.4%90
16DK MetcalfWR · PIT90.3%+0.659.1%80
17Jahan DotsonWR · ATL2.8%+0.60.9%78
18Jordyn Tyson IRWR · NO34.5%+0.60.2%74
19Matthew Golden QWR · GB93.4%+0.577.4%70
20Konata MumpfieldWR · LAR1.7%+0.50.3%80
21A.J. BrownWR · NE96.1%+0.556.4%80
22Savion Williams QWR · GB1.2%+0.40.4%75
23Jameson WilliamsWR · DET90.1%+0.329.9%73
24Carnell TateWR · TEN86.9%+0.341.1%79
25Luther Burden IIIWR · CHI90.4%+0.252.9%70

Every Tuesday morning: who to grab, who's getting cut, plus buy-lows. Free, 2-minute read. Get it free →

Biggest drops

Largest fall in % rostered.

Rostered = % rostered as of this morning. Change = pts rostered since yesterday.

#PlayerRosteredChange (pts)StartedPulse
1Terry McLaurin OutWR · WSH62.5%-9.720.3%12
2Romeo Doubs IRWR · NE57.7%-4.09.9%23
3Kalif RaymondWR · CHI16.9%-2.22.4%23
4Josh DownsWR · IND70.2%-1.916.4%18
5Brian Thomas Jr.WR · JAX46.5%-1.82.9%27
6Makai LemonWR · PHI37.9%-1.64.4%23
7Devaughn VeleWR · NO64.6%-1.523.7%27
8Davante Adams IRWR · LAR94.4%-1.534.1%27
9Dontayvion WicksWR · PHI33.5%-1.58.2%23
10Courtland SuttonWR · DEN66.9%-1.417.6%26
11Darius CooperWR · PHI8.3%-1.41.5%19
12Tyreek Hill QWR · FA31.9%-1.30.1%20
13Michael Pittman Jr. IRWR · PIT47.8%-1.31.8%32
14Ladd McConkey QWR · LAC86.9%-1.316.0%28
15Quentin JohnstonWR · LAC30.5%-1.21.6%25
16Wan'Dale RobinsonWR · TEN60.0%-1.111.6%35
17Roman Wilson IRWR · PIT10.2%-1.10.3%25
18Khalil ShakirWR · BUF60.2%-0.97.2%28
19Rashod Bateman QWR · BAL12.9%-0.81.6%36
20Deebo Samuel Sr. OutWR · SF74.0%-0.82.5%38
21Keon ColemanWR · BUF30.7%-0.82.8%32
22Jayden Reed IRWR · GB23.0%-0.70.3%16
23Jakobi MeyersWR · JAX68.7%-0.77.5%32
24Alec Pierce IRWR · IND53.4%-0.70.6%34
25Adonai Mitchell QWR · NYJ15.5%-0.60.5%20

Drop Panic

Widely rostered players (≥30% before the move) losing the biggest share of their managers. Drop rate = % dropped ÷ % previously rostered.

Rostered = % rostered as of this morning. Change = pts rostered since yesterday.

#PlayerRosteredChange (pts)StartedDrop ratePulse
1Terry McLaurin OutWR · WSH62.5%-9.720.3%13.4%12
2Romeo Doubs IRWR · NE57.7%-4.09.9%6.5%23
3Dontayvion WicksWR · PHI33.5%-1.58.2%4.2%23
4Makai LemonWR · PHI37.9%-1.64.4%4.1%23
5Tyreek Hill QWR · FA31.9%-1.30.1%4.0%20
6Quentin JohnstonWR · LAC30.5%-1.21.6%3.7%25
7Brian Thomas Jr.WR · JAX46.5%-1.82.9%3.6%27
8Michael Pittman Jr. IRWR · PIT47.8%-1.31.8%2.7%32
9Josh DownsWR · IND70.2%-1.916.4%2.6%18
10Keon ColemanWR · BUF30.7%-0.82.8%2.4%32
11Devaughn VeleWR · NO64.6%-1.523.7%2.3%27
12Courtland SuttonWR · DEN66.9%-1.417.6%2.0%26
13Wan'Dale RobinsonWR · TEN60.0%-1.111.6%1.8%35
14Davante Adams IRWR · LAR94.4%-1.534.1%1.6%27
15Ladd McConkey QWR · LAC86.9%-1.316.0%1.5%28
16Khalil ShakirWR · BUF60.2%-0.97.2%1.5%28
17Rashid Shaheed QWR · SEA29.8%-0.47.2%1.4%35
18Alec Pierce IRWR · IND53.4%-0.70.6%1.2%34
19KC Concepcion QWR · CLE44.0%-0.57.5%1.2%43
20Deebo Samuel Sr. OutWR · SF74.0%-0.82.5%1.0%38
21Jakobi MeyersWR · JAX68.7%-0.77.5%1.0%32
22Jaylen Waddle QWR · DEN90.2%-0.543.5%0.6%36
23DJ Moore QWR · BUF90.2%-0.413.4%0.5%42
24Rome OdunzeWR · CHI85.8%-0.435.9%0.5%45
25Denzel Boston QWR · CLE80.3%-0.440.2%0.4%36

Full Drop Panic ranking, every position →

The Tuesday Waiver Pulse

The week's biggest adds, panic drops and buy-low names, in your inbox before waivers run. Free.

Form not loading? Get the free weekly waiver report →