Week 7 waivers · Updated Thu Oct 22, 9:22 AM ET

Next update: Fri Oct 23, 9:30 AM ET

Week 7 waiver wire: who to grab, who's getting cut

Everything moving on fantasy rosters ahead of Week 7 waivers, from today's snapshot of public leagues. This page updates every morning until Week 8 waivers open.

Top add still widely available: Titans D/ST (DST, TEN): +11.2 pts rostered since yesterday, 21.1% rostered as of this morning.

Every Tuesday morning: who to grab, who's getting cut, plus buy-lows. Free, 2-minute read. Get it free →

Still available

Biggest risers still rostered in under 40% of public fantasy leagues, all positions. Likely on your waiver wire.

Rostered = % rostered as of this morning. Change = pts rostered since yesterday.

#PlayerRosteredChange (pts)StartedPulse
1Titans D/STDST · TEN21.1%+11.219.9%62
2Omar Cooper Jr.WR · NYJ33.4%+10.06.5%95
3Roschon JohnsonRB · CHI13.4%+8.97.3%80
4J.J. McCarthyQB · NYG14.9%+6.87.7%92
5Jaylin NoelWR · HOU17.1%+5.55.4%78
6Ryan FitzgeraldK · CAR11.4%+4.810.5%69
7Tyrone Tracy Jr.RB · NYG13.8%+4.52.7%86
8Christian Kirk IRWR · SF12.1%+4.21.2%65
9Michael MayerTE · LV24.3%+4.19.7%94
10Kendre MillerRB · NO40.0%+3.420.0%92
11Panthers D/STDST · CAR24.1%+3.220.7%68
12Malik WashingtonWR · MIA36.3%+2.411.1%81
13Ryan FlournoyWR · DAL12.2%+2.24.8%80
14Geno SmithQB · NYJ10.0%+2.26.1%78
15Chase McLaughlinK · TB23.5%+1.820.4%69
16Chad RylandK · ARI6.9%+1.85.6%60
17Cowboys D/STDST · DAL13.9%+1.810.0%60
18Bears D/STDST · CHI17.7%+1.412.4%60
19Samaje PerineRB · CIN10.2%+1.31.7%79
20Jonah Coleman IRRB · DEN22.6%+1.10.2%74
21Colby ParkinsonTE · LAR3.1%+1.11.7%82
22Tank Dell IRWR · HOU30.5%+1.00.6%70
23Tanner McKeeQB · PHI4.5%+1.02.8%77
24Darnell WashingtonTE · PIT3.7%+0.91.9%77
25Ja'Kobi LaneWR · BAL12.3%+0.71.2%87

Biggest adds

Largest rise in % of public fantasy leagues rostering the player since yesterday.

Rostered = % rostered as of this morning. Change = pts rostered since yesterday.

#PlayerRosteredChange (pts)StartedPulse
1Jets D/STDST · NYJ58.7%+13.754.5%70
2Chris BoswellK · PIT57.3%+12.853.1%70
3Titans D/STDST · TEN21.1%+11.219.9%62
4DeMario DouglasWR · NE43.6%+10.820.6%72
5Omar Cooper Jr.WR · NYJ33.4%+10.06.5%95
6Aaron RodgersQB · PIT47.0%+9.532.1%86
7Roschon JohnsonRB · CHI13.4%+8.97.3%80
8Will ReichardK · MIN81.9%+8.769.7%70
9Browns D/STDST · CLE55.4%+8.349.9%70
10C.J. StroudQB · HOU71.2%+7.949.0%88

Full lists by position: QB · RB · WR · TE · K · DST

Every Tuesday morning: who to grab, who's getting cut, plus buy-lows. Free, 2-minute read. Get it free →

Biggest drops

Largest fall in % rostered.

Rostered = % rostered as of this morning. Change = pts rostered since yesterday.

#PlayerRosteredChange (pts)StartedPulse
1Terry McLaurin OutWR · WSH62.5%-9.720.3%12
2Jaguars D/STDST · JAX38.0%-9.219.4%12
3Jalen Hurts IRQB · PHI53.9%-8.613.6%15
4Cam LittleK · JAX69.3%-7.141.9%21
5MarShawn LloydRB · GB54.2%-7.116.1%16
6Patriots D/STDST · NE63.1%-6.148.0%12
7Jameis WinstonQB · NYG14.6%-6.06.6%34
8Cameron DickerK · LAC56.9%-5.841.4%13
9Ravens D/STDST · BAL77.0%-5.564.5%12
10Rams D/STDST · LAR77.8%-5.261.6%21

Full lists by position: QB · RB · WR · TE · K · DST

Drop Panic

Widely rostered players (≥30% before the move) losing the biggest share of their managers. Drop rate = % dropped ÷ % previously rostered.

Rostered = % rostered as of this morning. Change = pts rostered since yesterday.

#PlayerRosteredChange (pts)StartedDrop ratePulse
1Jaguars D/STDST · JAX38.0%-9.219.4%19.6%12
2Jalen Hurts IRQB · PHI53.9%-8.613.6%13.8%15
3Terry McLaurin OutWR · WSH62.5%-9.720.3%13.4%12
4MarShawn LloydRB · GB54.2%-7.116.1%11.5%16
5Cam LittleK · JAX69.3%-7.141.9%9.3%21
6Cameron DickerK · LAC56.9%-5.841.4%9.3%13
7Patriots D/STDST · NE63.1%-6.148.0%8.8%12
8Ravens D/STDST · BAL77.0%-5.564.5%6.7%12
9Emanuel WilsonRB · SEA71.8%-5.230.9%6.7%24
10Romeo Doubs IRWR · NE57.7%-4.09.9%6.5%23

Full lists by position: QB · RB · WR · TE · K · DST

Full Drop Panic ranking, every position →

Best available by position

On bye in Week 7

BUF, JAX, LAC, WSH. Starters from these teams need a fill-in this week.

The Tuesday Waiver Pulse

The week's biggest adds, panic drops and buy-low names, in your inbox before waivers run. Free.

Form not loading? Get the free weekly waiver report →